2018 USATF Long Island Open & Masters Championships
 RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports     Cici Hirsch, USATF Long Island
 
 2018 USATF Long Island Open & Masters Championships - 7/18/2018 
              Hauppauge High School, Hauppauge, NY    
 
 
============================================================
                          OPEN
============================================================
           
 
               Open Women Mile Race Walk                
============================================================
 USATFLI: 7:15.03 7/2016 Maria Michta-Coffey, Walk USA
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kayla Torres          Walk USA              8:31.00  10
  2 Kelsey Gallagher      Walk USA             11:07.20  8
  3 Starlette Menendez    Rolling Thunder      17:53.22  6
 
              Open Men One Mile Race Walk               
============================================================
 USATFLI: 6:44.60 7/2007 Michael Kazmierczak, Walk USA
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alex Price            Walk USA              7:58.47  10
 
              Open Women 100 Meter Hurdles              
============================================================
 USATFLI: 15.34 7/2000 Amy Linnen, UNA
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------  
  1 Sydnie Rohme          Northport RC            16.19  10
  
  x Alexandra Trischetti  FLIP                    17.24 
  x Kayala Lewis          Non-Member              19.36 
 
               Open Men 110 Meter Hurdles               
============================================================
 USATFLI: 14.91 8/2011 Nyder Chardonette, 2nd Wind TC
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Oscar Mercado         Foundation TC           15.90  10
  2 Jonathan Iacovelli    Unattached              17.28  x
 
               Open Women 100 Meter Dash                
============================================================
 USATFLI: 12.25 8/2004 Danielle Saint-Leger, UNA
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cherish Love          Long Island Elite       12.80  10
  2 Kylasia Bullard       Family TC               12.98  8
  3 Kaylei McDonald       2C2W                    13.70  6
  4 Starlette Menendez    Rolling Thunder         23.15  5
 
  x Kayala Lewis          Non-Member              14.24 
  x Belle Lipponer        Rolling Thunder         19.69 
   
                Open Men 100 Meter Dash                 
============================================================
 USATFLI: 10.39 6/2013 Clement Campbell, Speed & Power TC
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jovanni Parkinson     Unattached              11.00  x
  2 Justin Budhu          Explosion TC            11.49  10
  3 Zafanyah McDonald     2C2W                    11.80  8
  4 Mycal-Anthony Ransom  Baldwin Blazers         12.15  6
  5 Vitaly Mirsky         2nd Wind Track Club     12.33  5
  6 Steven Waters         Bellmore Striders       12.44  4
 
  x Nigel Green           Academy Speed Traini    10.86 
  x Jeloni Stoddart       Brentwood               11.04 
  x Rawle DeLisle         Southwest Sprinters     11.48 
  x Matthew Juarez        Bellport TC             11.93 
  x Donald Henderson      Bellport TC             12.11 
  x Isaiah Alicea         Unattached              12.18 
 
               Open Women 1500 Meter Run                
============================================================
 USATFLI: 4:40.44 7/2003 Megan Holden, UNA
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jen Dagan             Elitefeats            4:37.91  10  LI
  2 Andria Scaglione      Unattached            4:55.60  x
  3 Nikki Scaglione       Unattached            5:09.07  x
  4 Molly Mcann           Runner's Edge         5:50.59  8
  5 Emily Farrell         Family TC             6:01.64  6
 
                Open Men 1500 Meter Run                 
============================================================
 USATFLI: 3:40.27 7/2016 Kyle Merber, Hoka One One
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Steven Cuomo          Rolling Thunder       4:44.50  10
  3 Christopher Kavanagh  Rolling Thunder       5:11.93  8
  4 Frankie Anzaldi       Rolling Thunder       7:13.23  6
 
  x Brandon Meiner        Northport RC          4:52.52 
 
               Open Women 400 Meter Dash                
============================================================
 USATFLI: 55.38 7/2010 Nicole Dumpson, UNA
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alexandra Yarbrough   Long Island Elite       59.02  10
  2 Christiana Foster     Baldwin Blazers       1:01.61  8
  3 Shannel Sibblies      Long Island Elite     1:01.90  6
  4 Nyah Thomas           Baldwin Blazers       1:02.29  5
  5 Annelise Beauchamp    Family TC             1:05.58  4
  6 Kierra Lewis          Baldwin Blazers       1:05.89  3
 
  x Michele Daye          Family TC             1:00.87 
  x Shannon Page          Unattached            1:02.71 
  x Candace Carroll       Long Island Alliance  1:16.62 
 
                Open Men 400 Meter Dash                 
============================================================
 USATFLI: 46.84 8/1999 Paston Core, NYIT
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Trevon Campbell       Long Island Elite       52.40  10
  2 Lucas Brown           Family TC               53.29  8
  3 Joseph Shephard       We Are Athletes         54.16  6
  4 Isaiah Feimster       Baldwin Blazers         55.42  5
  5 Aidan Lasurdo         Family TC               56.87  4
  6 Joe Meyer             Elitefeats              57.85  3
  7 Ethan Van Nostrand    Unattached            1:03.46  x
  8 Kyle Oyeniran         Long Island Elite     1:05.10  2
  9 Jack Modica           Unattached            1:14.32  x
 10 Xavier Romao          Rolling Thunder       1:54.62  1
 
  5 Julien Jones          Unattached              56.13 
  7 Nathaniel Blades      Long Island Elite       57.40 
  9 Jeloni Stoddart       Brentwood               57.95 
 10 Kevin Martinez        Unattached              59.00 
 
 
                Open Women 800 Meter Run                
============================================================
 USATFLI: 2:10.07 6/2010 Kelsey Margey, UNA
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jen Dagan             Elitefeats            2:17.06  10 
  2 Andria Scaglione      Unattached            2:23.77  x
  3 Danielle Cornell      Unattached            2:28.89  x
  4 Nikki Scaglione       Unattached            2:29.85  x
  5 Victoria Kornieva-Rob Bellmore Striders     2:36.14  8
  6 Catherine Shaw        Rolling Thunder       2:36.56  6
 
                 Open Men 800 Meter Run                 
============================================================
 USATFLI: 1:55.86 6/2013 Thierry Jean-Bart, Speed & Power
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ray Williams          We Are Athletes       2:12.96  10
  2 John Schmuck          Unattached            2:21.73  x
  3 Daniel Van Nostrand   Unattached            2:40.79  x
  4 Paul Mikowski         Rolling Thunder       2:47.97  8
  5 Tom Lang              Unattached            2:48.42  x
  6 Xavier Romao          Rolling Thunder       4:20.78  6
 
  x Barrett Kemp          Unattached            2:04.66 
  x Austin Coneys         Unattached            2:06.33 
 
              Open Women 400 Meter Hurdles              
============================================================
 USATFLI: 1:01.14 7/2000 Nicole Dumpson, UNA
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ja'lenRose DeFilippis FLIP                  1:09.03  10
 
  x Sierra Camburn        Unattached            1:04.29 
  x Candace Carroll       Long Island Alliance  1:26.07 
 
               Open Men 400 Meter Hurdles               
============================================================
 USATFLI: 50.89 6/2012 Alie Beauvais, UNA
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jonathan Iacovelli    Unattached            1:01.40  x
 
               Open Women 200 Meter Dash                
============================================================
 USATFLI: 25.30 6/2012 Loundy Desir, 2C2W
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alexandra Yarbrough   Long Island Elite       26.05  10
  2 Christiana Foster     Baldwin Blazers         26.60  8
  3 Nyah Thomas           Baldwin Blazers         27.36  6
  4 Kylasia Bullard       Family TC               27.46  5
  5 Kierra Lewis          Baldwin Blazers         28.49  4
  6 Kayla McDonald        2C2W                    28.59  3
  7 Annelise Beauchamp    Family TC               29.17  2
  8 Cherish Love          Long Island Elite       30.81  1
  9 Starlette Menendez    Rolling Thunder         51.11 
 
  x Sarah Levine          Unattached              27.63 
  x Melissa Greaves       Unattached              28.29 
  x Candace Carroll       Long Island Alliance    34.53 
 
                Open Men 200 Meter Dash                 
============================================================
 USATFLI: 20.84 7/2016 Miles Lewis, CTS Performance
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jovanni Parkinson     Unattached              22.18  x
  2 Trevon Campbell       Long Island Elite       23.12  10
  3 Justin Budhu          Explosion TC            23.27  8
  4 Mycal-Anthony Ransom  Baldwin Blazers         24.16  6
  5 Isaiah Feimster       Baldwin Blazers         24.22  5
  6 Zefanyah McDonald     2C2W                    24.31  4
  7 Aidan Lasurde         Family TC               25.07  3
  8 Steven Waters         Bellmore Striders       25.10  2
  9 Vitaly Mirsky         2nd Wind Track Club     25.54  1
 10 Jack Modica           Unattached              29.60
 
  x Kevin Zhang           Jericho                 23.71  
  x Brian Cheng           Jericho                 25.55 
 
                Men 4x100 Meter Relay                 
==========================================================
 USATFLI: 43.30 7/2017 Long Island Alliance
    Name                  Team                   Time  Pts
----------------------------------------------------------
  1 JP United                                   42.24  10  LI
  2 Long Island Elite                           44.26  8
  
  x Jericho                                     46.07 
 
             Open Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay             
==========================================================
    Name                  Team                   Time  Pts
----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Family TC                                   50.85  x
  2 Rolling Thunder                           1:20.85  x
 
                     Open Women Long Jump                      
========================================================================
 USATFLI: 5.45m (17-10.00) 6/2009 Essence Felder, UNA    
    Name                  Team                      Mark           Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Arianna Mcleod        Family TC               5.36m  17-07.00  10
  2 Sydnie Rohme          Northport RC            5.22m  17-01.50  8
  3 Ja'lenRose DeFilippis FLIP                    4.23m  13-10.50  6
 
  x Alexandra Trischetti  FLIP                    4.81m  15-09.25
  x Melissa Greaves       Unattached              4.22m  13-10.00
 
                      Open Men Long Jump                       
========================================================================
 USATFLI: 7.66m (25-01.50) 7/2013 Lutalo Boyce, Dragon Hops    
    Name                  Team                      Mark            Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Vin Perna             Commack                 5.72m  18-09.00   10                                                 
  2 Tom Lang              Unattached              4.23m  13-10.50   x
  3 Paul Mikoswki         Rolling Thunder         4.09m  13-05.00   8
 
  x Miles Lewis           CTS Performance         6.58m  21-07.00
  x Michael Lam           Jericho                 5.76m  18-10.75
  x Andrew West           Unattached              5.72m  18-09.00
  x Nick Davis            A1 Elite                5.68m  18-07.50
  x Thomas Quinn          Commack                 5.29m  17-04.25
 
                     Open Men Triple Jump                      
========================================================================
 USATFLI: 15.42m (50-07.00) 7/2000 Rahiem Greenridge, UNA    
    Name                  Team                      Mark            Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Donovan Sibblies      We Are Athletes        12.70m  41-08.00   10
  2 Joseph Shephard       We Are Athletes        12.05m  39-06.25   8
 
  x Andrew West           Unattached             12.18m  39-11.50
 
                     Open Women High Jump                      
========================================================================
 USATFLI: 1.63m (5-00.00) 7/2000 Amy Linnen, UNA    
    Name                  Team                      Mark           Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sydnie Rohme          Northport RC            1.37m  4-05.75   10
 
                      Open Men High Jump                       
========================================================================
 USATFLI: 2.13m (7-00.00) 7/2000 Rahiem Greenridge, UNA    
    Name                  Team                      Mark           Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kip Jackson           Unattached              1.80m  5-10.75   x
  
  x Justin Snyder         Jericho                 1.70m  5-06.75
  x Nick Davis            A1 Elite                1.65m  5-04.75
 
                     Open Women Pole Vault                     
========================================================================
 USATFLI: 4.11m (13-06.00) 5/26/2008 Amy Linnen, UNA    
    Name                  Team                      Mark             Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
  1 Tobie Langsam         Unattached            9-00.00   2.74m      x
 NH Julia Nomberg         Unattached                 NH        
 
                      Open Men Pole Vault                      
========================================================================
 USATFLI: 4.57m (15-00.00) 7/2011 & 5/2013 Joe & John Verderber    
    Name                  Team                      Mark           Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
  1 Dan Normoyle          Flying Chihuahuas    14-00.00   4.27m    10 
  2 Alejandro Adorno      Warehouse PV         12-00.00   3.66m    8 
  3 Richard Mangogna      Unattached           10-06.00   3.20m    x
  4 Eric Haas             Syosset               9-00.00   2.74m    x
 NH Iyriy Denys           Riverhead TC               NH        
 
  x Brad Lawrence         Unattached           14-00.00   4.27m
  x Kevin Clyne           Long Island Alliance 13-00.00   3.96m
  x Jackson               Smithtown West       12-00.00   3.66m
 
                      Open Women Shot Put                      
========================================================================
 USATFLI: 14.67m (48-01.50) 6/2003 Zara Northorer, UNA    
    Name                  Team                      Mark             Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  x Emalie Dennant        Hauppauge               9.22m   30-02
  x Brenda Diaz           Westbury                9.01m   29-06
 
                       Open Men Shot Put                       
========================================================================
 USATFLI: 16.73m (54-10.75) 6/2013 Dennis Russel, UNA    
    Name                  Team                      Mark           Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
  1 Carl Bloom            Seaford                10.65m   34-11    10
 
  x Michael Kreuter       Hauppauge              13.27m   43-06
  x Kevin Every           Hauppauge              12.74m   41-09
  x Joe Ferreri           Hauppauge              11.96m   39-02
  x Richie Mercurio       Hauppauge              11.00m   36-01
  x Ian Palahnuk          Rolling Thunder         6.95m   22-09
  x Jamie Hampton         Rolling Thunder         5.27m   17-03
 
                    Open Women Discus Throw                    
========================================================================
 USATFLI: 57.24m (187-09.50) 6/2011 Gina Lamanaco, UNA    
    Name                  Team                      Mark             Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
  x Nina Senn             East Islip             33.39m  109-06
  x Brenda Diaz           Westbury               21.73m   71-03
  x Emalie Dennant        Hauppauge                  ND        
 
                     Open Men Discus Throw                     
========================================================================
 USATFLI: 56.65m (185-10.25) 7/2002 Jin Seifert, UNA    
    Name                  Team                      Mark           Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
  1 Dean Perna            Commack                31.57m  103-06    10
  2 Carl Bloom            Seaford                30.69m  100-08    8
  3 Ephrem Romao          Rolling Thunder        19.70m   64-07    6
 
  x Steven Vasik          Commack                51.43m  168-08
  x Robert Skidmore       Unattached             34.45m  113-00
  x Kevin Every           Hauppauge              33.36m  109-05
  x Richie Mercurio       Hauppauge              24.37m   79-11
  x Jamie Hampton         Rolling Thunder        12.15m   39-10
 
                   Open Women Javelin Throw                    
========================================================================
 USATFLI: 33.79m (110-10.00) 7/2004 Caryl Senn-Grifiths, Bohemia TC    
    Name                  Team                      Mark             Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------  
  x Sarah Levine          Unattached             15.88m   52-01
 
                    Open Men Javelin Throw                     
========================================================================
 USATFLI: 57.00 (187-00.00) 7/2017 John Putnam, Long Island Alliance  
    Name                  Team                      Mark             Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------  
  1 Tom Lang              Unattached             19.65m   64-05      x
  2 Ephrem Romaro         Rolling Thunder        15.97m   52-04      10
 
 
==========================
  Open Women Team Scores
==========================
    Team               Pts
--------------------------
  1 Long Island Elite  37
  2 Family TC          35
  3 Baldwin Blazers    34
  4 Northport RC       28
  5 elitefeats         20
  6 Walk USA           18
  7 Rolling Thunder    17
  8 FLIP               16
  9 2C2W                9
 10 Runner’s Edge       8
 10 Bellmore Striders   8 
 
==========================
  Open Men Team Scores
==========================
    Team               Pts
--------------------------
  1 Rolling Thunder    55
  2 We Are Athletes    34
  3 Long Island Elite  30
  4 Baldwin Blazers    22
  5 Commack            20
  6 Explosion TC       18
  6 Seaford            18      
  8 Family TC          15
  9 2C2W               12
 10 Walk USA           10
 10 Foundation TC      10
 10 JP United          10
 10 Flying Chihuahuas  10
 14 Warehouse PV        8
 15 2nd Wind TC          6
 15 Bellmore Striders   6
 17 elitefeats          3      
 
 
============================================================
                           MASTERS
============================================================
 
 
             Masters 60 Men Mile Race Walk              
============================================================
 USATFLI: N/A
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  x Marty Fox             Non-Member            9:54.64 
 
           Masters 40 Women 80 Meter Hurdles            
============================================================
 USATFLI: 13.02 8/2003 Caryl Senn-Griffiths, Bohemia TC
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Kimberly Touya        Northport RC          13.35  10     
 
    x Lisa Edwards          Unattached            13.26 
 
           Masters 65 Women 80 Meter Hurdles            
============================================================
 USATFLI: N/A
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sheryl Hall           Unattached              18.73  x   LI   
 
            Masters 40 Women 100 Meter Dash             
============================================================
 USATFLI: 14.84 5/2006 Christine Katz, Bohemia TC
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kimberly Touya        Northport RC            13.88  10  LI
 
  x Lisa Edwards          Unattached              13.42 
 
            Masters 50 Women 100 Meter Dash             
============================================================
 USATFLI: 13.41 8/2017 Roxanne Brockner, Northport RC
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Roxanne Brockner      Northport RC            13.56  10
 
            Masters 55 Women 100 Meter Dash             
============================================================
 USATFLI: 14.94 9/2016 Vicki Fox, Northport RC
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Vicki Fox             Northport RC            16.21  10
 
            Masters 70 Women 100 Meter Dash             
============================================================
 USATFLI: N/A
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Joy Flynn             Unattached              20.24  x   LI
 
             Masters 60 Men 100 Meter Dash              
============================================================
 USATFLI: 12.54 8/2007 Ron Johnson, Aura
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 James Mc Dougall      GLIRC                   16.17  10
 
  x Stephen Gould         Mass Velocity           13.29 
 
             Masters 65 Men 100 Meter Dash              
============================================================
 USATFLI: 14.24 7/2006 Rich Rizzo, Sprint Force
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Marvin Russo          2C2W                    17.30  10
 
            Masters 35 Women 1500 Meter Run             
============================================================
 USATFLI: 5:11.25 6/2010 Meaghan Evangelopoulos, Bellmore St.
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Shari Klarfeld        Unattached            5:18.02  x
 
            Masters 50 Women 1500 Meter Run             
============================================================
 USATFLI: 4:52.55 8/2002 Kathy Martin, Northport RC
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nancy Tantone         Northport RC          5:51.13  10
 
             Masters 45 Men 1500 Meter Run              
============================================================
 USATFLI: 4:23.80 7/2003 Don DiDonato, GLIRC
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Earl Penney           Gold Coast Harriers   5:01.16  10
 
            Masters 50 Women 400 Meter Dash             
============================================================
 USATFLI: 1:05.60 8/2017 Roxanne Brockner, Northport RC
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Susan Schmuck         Northport RC          1:18.86  10
 
            Masters 55 Women 400 Meter Dash             
============================================================
 USATFLI: 1:08.50 8/2014 Vicki Fox, Northport RC
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Vicki Fox             Northport RC          1:16.32  10
  2 Debra Razzano-Nerud   Northport RC          1:17.47  8
 
             Masters 55 Men 400 Meter Dash              
============================================================
 USATFLI: 58.10 3/2005 Rick Lapp, Shore AC
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  x Eric Stuart           Unattached            1:01.44 
 
             Masters 60 Men 400 Meter Dash              
============================================================
 USATFLI: 59.44 7/2009 Rick Lapp, Shore AC
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  x Stephen Gould         Mass Velocity         1:04.88 
 
              Masters 35 Men 800 Meter Run              
============================================================
 USATFLI: 1:57.77 7/2009 Boyd Carrington, Bellmore Striders
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Trent Hampton         We Are Athletes       2:15.16  10
  2 Anthony Randolfi      Unattached            2:46.59  x
 
              Masters 50 Men 800 Meter Run              
============================================================
 USATFLI: 2:11.20 7/2003 Paul Mascali, UNA
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Marc Nesbitt          Athletic Excellence   2:14.88  10
 
              Masters 65 Men 800 Meter Run              
============================================================
 USATFLI: 2:43.40 8/2005 Abe Bernstein, GLIRC
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dale Drueckhammer     Northport RC          2:31.36  10
 
           Masters 40 Women 400 Meter Hurdles           
============================================================
 USATFLI: 1:09.16 8/2003 Caryl Senn-Griffiths, Bohemia TC
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  x Lisa Edwards          Unattached            1:11.41 
 
            Masters 40 Women 200 Meter Dash             
============================================================
 USATFLI: 28.84 4/2002 Caryl Senn-Griffiths, Bohemia TC
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  x Lisa Edwards          Unattached              30.01 
 
            Masters 50 Women 200 Meter Dash             
============================================================
 USATFLI: 27.60 8/2017 Roxanne Brockner, Northport RC
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Roxanne Brockner      Northport RC            28.10  10
 
            Masters 55 Women 200 Meter Dash             
============================================================
 USATFLI: 30.72 8/2015 Vicki Fox, Northport RC
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Debra Razzano-Nerud   Northport RC            33.35  10
  2 Vicki Fox             Northport RC            33.56  8
 
             Masters 35 Men 200 Meter Dash              
============================================================
 USATFLI: 22.54 7/2001 Jim Reilly, 2nd Wind TC
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Trent Hampton         We Are Athletes         28.71  10
 
             Masters 55 Men 200 Meter Dash              
============================================================
 USATFLI: 25.50 7/2015 Donald Archer, 2nd Wind TC
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  x Silas Murray          2nd Wind Track Club     26.62 
  x Eric Stuart           Unattached              27.09 
 
             Masters 60 Men 200 Meter Dash              
============================================================
 USATFLI: 25.64 4/2010 Rick Lapp, Shore AC
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 James Mc Dougall      GLIRC                   34.66  10
 
  x Stephen Gould         Mass Velocity           26.99  
 
             Masters 70 Men 200 Meter Dash              
============================================================
 USATFLI: 28.20 8/2004 Lloyd Williams, UNA
    Name                  Team                      Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rick Hansen           2nd Wind Track Club     33.97  10
 
                  Masters 70 Women Long Jump                   
======================================================================
 USATFLI: N/A    
    Name                  Team                      Mark           Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------- 
  1 Joy FLynn             Unattached              3.10m  10-02.00   x  LI
 
                   Masters 45 Men Long Jump                    
========================================================================
 USATFLI: 4.92m (16-01.75) 7/2011 Jim Reilly, 2nd Wind TC    
    Name                  Team                      Mark           Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  x Kurt Krummenacker     Unattached              4.77m  15-07.75
 
                   Masters 65 Men Long Jump                    
========================================================================
 USATFLI: 3.97m (13-00.25) 7/2014 Patrick Viola, Northport RC    
    Name                  Team                      Mark           Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 John Kuziw            Northport RC            2.86m  9-04.50   10
 
                   Masters 70 Men Long Jump                    
========================================================================
 USATFLI: 3.83m (12-06.75) 7/2013 John Andresen, Warehouse PV    
    Name                  Team                      Mark           Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  x Bill Connor           Unattached              2.90m  9-06.00   
 
                   Masters 80 Men Long Jump                    
========================================================================
 USATFLI: 3.56m (11-08.25) 7/2000 Milton Silverstein, UNA    
    Name                  Team                      Mark           Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  x Ed Kent               Unattached              2.53m  8-03.50
 
                  Masters 80 Men Triple Jump                   
========================================================================
 USATFLI: N/A    
    Name                  Team                      Mark           Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  x Ed Kent               Unattached              5.82m  19-01.00
 
                  Masters 70 Women High Jump                   
========================================================================
 USATFLI: N/A    
    Name                  Team                      Mark           Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Joy FLynn             Unattached              1.00m  3-03.25   x    LI
 
                   Masters 55 Men High Jump                    
========================================================================
 USATFLI: 1.55m (5-01.00) 7/2017 Edward Donnellan, 2nd Wind TC    
    Name                  Team                      Mark           Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Edward Donnellan      2nd Wind Track Club     1.45m  4-09.00   10
 
                   Masters 70 Men High Jump                    
========================================================================
 USATFLI: 1.23m (4-00.50) 8/2000 Ralph Maxwell, UNA    
    Name                  Team                      Mark           Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 John Harbulak         Northport RC            1.10m  3-07.25   10
  2 Dan Flynn             Quogue                  1.10m  3-07.25   8 
  3 Bill Connor           Unattached              1.10m  3-07.25   x
 
                   Masters 75 Men Pole Vault                   
========================================================================
 USATFLI: 2.90m (9-06.00) 7/2016 John Andresen, Warehouse PV    
    Name                  Team                      Mark           Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 John Andresen         Warehouse PV          8-06.00   2.59m    10
 
                   Masters 55 Women Shot Put                   
========================================================================
 USATFLI: 9.44m (30-11.75) 7/2017 Caryl Senn-Griffith, Bohemia TC    
    Name                  Team                      Mark           Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Caryl Senn-Griffiths  Unattached              9.33m   30-07    x
  2 Vicki Fox             Northport RC            7.50m   24-07    10
 
                   Masters 70 Women Shot Put                   
========================================================================
 USATFLI: N/A    
    Name                  Team                      Mark           Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  x Sandra Edwards        Unattached              5.94m   19-05
 
                    Masters 70 Men Shot Put                    
========================================================================
 USATFLI: 12.11m (39-08.75) 5/2009 Ed Joyce, UNA    
    Name                  Team                      Mark           Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rick Hansen           2nd Wind Track Club    10.06m   33-00    10 
  2 John Harbulak         Northport RC            8.24m   27-00    8
 
                    Masters 80 Men Shot Put                    
========================================================================
 USATFLI: 9.29m (30-05.75) 8/2017 Ed Joyce, UNA    
    Name                  Team                      Mark           Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ed Joyce              Unattached              7.77m   25-05    x
  
  x Rich Janson           Unattached              7.63m   25-00
 
                 Masters 55 Women Discus Throw                 
========================================================================
 USATFLI: 23.29m (76-05) 7/2015 Vicki Fox, Northport RC    
    Name                  Team                      Mark           Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Caryl Senn-Griffiths  Unattached             21.66m   71-00    x
  2 Vicki Fox             Northport RC           18.06m   59-03    10
 
                 Masters 70 Women Discus Throw                 
========================================================================
 USATFLI: 15.23m (49-11.50) 5/2012 Roslyn Katz, UNA   
    Name                  Team                      Mark           Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  x Sandra Edwards        Unattached             11.36m   37-03
 
                  Masters 40 Men Discus Throw                  
========================================================================
 USATFLI: 39.55m (129-09.00) 6/2003 Brian Donahue, UNA    
    Name                  Team                      Mark           Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  x Tom Bahlassare        St. Joes CYO           24.14m   79-02
 
                  Masters 60 Men Discus Throw                  
========================================================================
 USATFLI: 49.97m (163-11.00) 8/2006 Bill Hiney, UNA    
    Name                  Team                      Mark           Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Robert Dealy          Northport RC           27.22m   89-03    10
 
                  Masters 65 Men Discus Throw                  
========================================================================
 USATFLI: 45.24 (148-05.00) 7/2014 Bill Hiney, UNA   
    Name                  Team                      Mark           Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Patrick Viola         Northport RC           25.04m   82-01    10
  2 John Kuziw            Northport RC           19.44m   63-09    8
 
                  Masters 70 Men Discus Throw                  
========================================================================
 USATFLI: 43.54m (142-10.25) 8/2015 Bill Hiney, UNA    
    Name                  Team                      Mark           Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bill Connor           Unattached             24.20m   79-04    x
  2 John Harbulak         Northport RC           21.05m   69-00    10
 
                  Masters 80 Men Discus Throw                  
========================================================================
 USATFLI: 25.16m (82-06.50) 7/2011 Rich Weber, UNA    
    Name                  Team                      Mark           Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  x Rich Janson           Unattached             19.22m   63-00
 
                Masters 55 Women Javelin Throw                 
========================================================================
 USATFLI: 27.51m (90-03.00) 7/2017 Caryl Senn-Griffith, Bohemia TC   
    Name                  Team                      Mark           Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Caryl Senn-Griffiths  Unattached             27.21m   89-03    x
 
                 Masters 55 Men Javelin Throw                  
========================================================================
 USATFLI: 40.23m (131-11.75) 7/2009 Patrick Viola, UNA    
    Name                  Team                      Mark           Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brian Hasenzahl       Northport RC           28.23m   92-07    10
 
                 Masters 60 Men Javelin Throw                  
========================================================================
 USATFLI: 38.41m (126-00.00) 6/2007 John Harbulak, Bohemia TC    
    Name                  Team                      Mark           Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Robert Dealy          Northport RC           26.85m   88-01    10
 
                 Masters 65 Men Javelin Throw                  
========================================================================
 USATFLI: 36.44m (119-06.75) 9/2014 Patrick Viola, Northport RC    
    Name                  Team                      Mark           Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Patrick Viola         Northport RC           34.31m  112-06    10
  2 John Kuziw            Northport RC           22.37m   73-04    8 
 
                 Masters 70 Men Javelin Throw                  
========================================================================
 USATFLI: 29.94m (98-02.75) 5/2003 Rich Webber, UNA    
    Name                  Team                      Mark           Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 John Harbulak         Northport RC           27.68m   90-09    10
  2 Bill Connor           Unattached             22.33m   73-03    x
 
 
==========================
 Masters Women Team Scores
==========================
    Team               Pts
--------------------------
  1 Northport RC       128
 
==========================
 Masters Men Team Scores
==========================
    Team               Pts
--------------------------
  1 Northport RC       126
  2 2nd Wind TC         30
  3 GLIRC               20
  3 We Are Athletes     20
  5 2C2W                10
  5 Gold Coast Harriers 10
  5 Athletic Excellence 10
  5 Warehouse PV        10
  9 Quogue               8