INDOOR updated 3/2/2017
Event Name, Club Record Year
55 Meters Miles Lewis, CTS Performance 6.29 Feb. 2015
55 Meter Hurdles Kevin McQueen, UNA 7.44 Mar. 2002
60 Meters Miles Lewis, CTS Performance 6.75 Feb. 2015
60 Meter Hurdles Christopher Parris, 2C2W 8.88 Feb. 2016
200 Meters Miles Lewis, CTS Performance 22.22 Feb. 2016
300 Meters Miles Lewis, UNA 37.26 Jan. 2012
400 Meters Clement Campbell, Speed & Power 50.93 Feb. 2016
600 Meters Brandon Rarlante, NCC 1:28.80 Feb. 2002
800 Meters Joe Grieco, We Are Athletes RT 1:58.08 Feb. 2016
1000 Meters Bill Buith, Bellmore Striders 2:42.11 Jan. 2011
1500 Meters Chris Mammone, Bellmore Striders 4:06.20 Feb. 2011
1500 Meter RW Greg Dawson, Walk USA 6:19.10 Jan. 2001
Mile Chris Mammone, Bellmore Striders 4:22.22 Jan. 2014
Mile RW Tim Seaman, NYAC 5:46.75 Feb. 2002
3000 Meters Mike Thompson, SUNY Stony Brook 8:50.00 Jan. 2002
3000 Meter RW Tim Seaman, NYAC 11:26.62 Jan. 2006
5000 Meter RW Tim Seaman, NYAC 19:15.88 Feb. 2006
4x200 Meters Uniondale TC 1:35.80 Mar. 2002
4x800 Meters Sayville Running Company 9:04.30 Dec. 2007
Shot Put Steven Santoli, UNA 15.77m (51-08.75) Feb. 2000
Long Jump Lutalo Boyce, UNA 6.88m (22-06.75) Dec. 2010
Triple Jump Justin Williams, UNA
Victor Drew, UNA
14.30m (46-11.00) Feb. 2017
Feb. 2015
High Jump Justin Smith, Baldwin 1.93m (6-04.00) Feb. 2003
Pole Vault Georgino Cruz, Warehouse PV 3.80m (12-05.00) Feb. 2017
OUTDOOR updated 8/16/2017
Event Name, Club Record Year
100 Meters Clement Campbell, Speed & Power  10.39 Jun. 2013
110 Meter Hurdles Nyder Chardonette, 2nd Wind TC 14.91 Aug. 2011
200 Meters Miles Lewis, CTS Performance 20.84 Jul. 2016
400 Meters Paston Core, NYIT 46.84 Aug. 1999
400 Meter Hurdles Alie Beauvais, UNA 50.89 Jun. 2012
800 Meters Thierry Jean-Bart, Speed & Power 1:55.86 Jun. 2013
1500 Meters Kyle Merber, Hoka One One 3:40.27 Jul. 2016
1500 Meter RW Michael Kazmierczak, Walk USA 6:12.30 Unknown
Mile Seamus Maloney, Foundation TC 4:50.28 Jul. 2014
Mile RW Michael Kazmierczak, Walk USA 6:44.60 Jul. 2007
3000 Meters Chris Mammone, Bellmore Striders 8:45.30 Apr. 2011
3000 Meter RW Greg Dawson, Walk USA 13:34.30 Jul. 1999
2000m Steeple Floyd Mayne, UNA 6:21.90 Aug. 2001
3000m Steeple Mark Valentino, LI Alliance 10:39.40 Auf. 2011
5000 Meters Chris Mammone, Bellmore Striders 14:21.65 Apr. 2009
5000 Meter RW Greg Dawson, Walk USA 23:00.00 Jun. 2000
10000 Meters Fred Benlein, GLIRC 58:31.40 Jun. 2004
4x100 Meters Long Island Alliance 43.30 Jul. 2017
4x200 Meters Twister 1:26.50 Aug. 1999
4x800 Meters Bellmore Striders 9:31.80 Unknown
Shot Put Dennis Russel, UNA 16.73m (54-10.75) Jun. 2013
Discus Jim Seifert, UNA 56.65m (185-10.25) Jul. 2002
Javelin John Putnam, LI Alliance 57.00m (187-00.00) Jul. 2017
Hammer Jim Heizman, UNA 66.40m (217-10.25) Jul. 2006
Long Jump Lutalo Boyce, Dragon Hops 7.66m (25-01.50) Jul. 2013
Triple Jump Rahiem Greenridge, UNA 15.42m (50-07.00) Jul. 2000
High Jump Rahiem Greenridge, UNA 2.13m (7-00.00) Jul. 2000
Pole Vault Joe Verderber, Island Jump
John Verderber, UNA
4.57m (15-00.00) Jul. 2011
May 2013

ROAD updated 2/24/17
Distance Name (Age) Record Year Race
One Mile Chris Mammone (22) 4:18 2006  
5K Chris Mammone (26) 14:43 2009 Oyester Bay Supervisor
5K Wheelchair Kamal Ayari 12:32 2000  
5K Race Walk Greg Dawson (25) 23:52 2000  
8K Michael Nehr (22) 24:54 2001  
8K Wheelchair Adam Cruz 27:42 2007  
10K Chris Mammone (26) 31:31 2010 Aspire 10K
10K Wheelchair Kamal Ayari 27:54 2003  
10K Race Walk Greg Dawson 50:11 ---  
15K  Nicholas Filippazzo (23) 47:16 2016 Kings Park Challenge
15K Wheelchair Peter Hawkins 1:14:59 2000  
Half Marathon Michael Nehr (23) 1:09:25 2003  
Half Marathon WC Kenny Cruz 1:20:45 2000  
Half Marathon RW Greg Dawson 1:53:05 2001  
Marathon Dan McGrath 2:25:38 2008  
Marathon Wheelchair Rob Loughlin 2:04:09 2000